Results

Basic View

League

PosNameClub / Glider1st2nd3rd4th5th6thTotal
1 Collins Nick ATOS VR18
Malvern (Aerotow)
1095.62 (6)
2 Almond Neville VR Plus
Malvern (Aerotow)
1077.41
1328.61 (9)
3 Blackler Steven RX3.5 PRO Technora
CAC
716.02
775.14 (7)
4 Armstrong Mike Atos VQ
Scottish Airsports
584.15
729.3 (9)
5 Pisarek Marek Atos-VQ-Race
CAC
581.62
709.39 (8)
6 Rigg Gordon RX3.5 PRO Technora
Derby
447.43 (4)
7 Crossingham Grant RX3.5 PRO Technora
Sky Surf
440.58 (5)
8 Wallbank Carl RX3.5 PRO Technora
Malvern (Aerotow)
439.43 (5)
9 Smith Jason Atos VQ
Malvern (Aerotow)
390.32 (2)
10 Beard Malcolm T2C
S E Wales
377 (5)
11 King Tim ATOS VR18
Sky Surf
368.46
406.9 (8)
12 Tregaskis Dave T2C
S E Wales
362.71
489.17 (10)
13 Hunt Richard Cheetah Evo3
CAC
335.29
352.01 (7)
14 Kosaka Takatoshi VRS
Southern
326.77 (3)
15 Soper Jeremy Litespeed RS3.5
Condors
322.69
370.34 (7)
16 Hollidge Andy T3C
CAC
303.41 (2)
17 Phipps Graham T2C
Kernow
268 (4)
18 Smith Anthony Atos VR
Midland
261.07 (4)
19 Needham Justin RX3.5
Sky Surf
242.04 (3)
20 Keyte Andy Atos VR
CAC
228.53 (3)
21 Matthews Dave RX3.5
Southern
216.87 (3)
22 Gay Kevin T2C
Dales
186.13 (4)
23 Penfold Stephen RX4
Joint Services
172.29 (3)
24 Dolwin Craig Atos VRS
S E Wales
165.17 (3)
25 Swait Tim Cheetah Evo3
Derby
154.24
186.7 (7)
26 Jones Tim T2C
Kernow
153.57 (4)
27 Murphy Richard Atos VQ
CAC
148.01 (2)
28 Jeyes Sam T2
N Devon
135.94 (5)
29 Ricardo Marques Da Costa Litespeed RS3.5
Lanark
133.16 (3)
30 Davis Wyn T2C
Kernow
123.79 (4)
31 Lovelace Richard T3 Team
N Yorks
122.02 (1)
32 Moffatt Oliver RX3.5
Cumbria
114.48 (2)
33 Carson Donnie RX3.5 PRO Technora
Scottish Airsports
109.51 (2)
34 Todd Julian U2
N Wales
107.77 (3)
35 Bray Nigel T2C
Avon
104.14 (2)
36 White Simon Litespeed RS4
Derby
97.62 (1)
37 Reid Stewart Atos VQ
Scottish Airsports
88.81 (3)
38 Dotchin Tim Combat L
Suffolk
85.93 (2)
39 Richardson Charlie Top Secret
CAC
81.9 (2)
40 Corbett David U2
Malvern (Aerotow)
79.35 (1)
41 Parsons Huw Gecko
S E Wales
61.61 (2)
42 Harvey Paul Atos-VQ-Race
Sky Surf
57.71 (1)
43 Pinkerton Angus U2
Lanark
57.19 (3)
44 Brown Darren Ace
Derby
52.71 (1)
45 Emms Greg RX3.5
Avon
51.24 (2)
46 Cooper Dave T2C
Derby
50.66 (2)
47 Lake Mike Discus
Suffolk
46.5 (3)
48 Binns Jo Gecko
Malvern (Aerotow)
45.23 (2)
49 Linton Alec Laminar Zero 7
Malvern
44.07 (1)
50 Brook Geoff T2 144
Upottery Aerotow club
41.43 (1)
51 Woolridge Alan U2
Thames
36.43 (1)
52 Howes Jonathan Cheetah Evo3
Sky Surf
32.8 (1)
53 Birkbeck Trevor U2
Dales
10.44 (1)
Show all on map
You are in waypoint mode

Google Maps are loading...

Google Earth is loading...