Results

Basic View

League

PosNameClub / Glider1st2nd3rd4th5th6thTotal
1 Collins Nick ATOS VR18
Malvern (Aerotow)
1201.7
1285.42 (7)
2 Almond Neville VR Plus
Malvern (Aerotow)
1140.88
1502.85 (10)
3 Blackler Steven RX3.5 PRO Technora
CAC
733.32
849.98 (8)
4 Pisarek Marek Atos-VQ-Race
CAC
606.58
881.73 (10)
5 Armstrong Mike Atos VQ
Scottish Airsports
584.15
729.3 (9)
6 Smith Jason Atos VQ
Malvern (Aerotow)
529.29 (3)
7 Rigg Gordon RX3.5 PRO Technora
Derby
480.1 (5)
8 Beard Malcolm T2C
S E Wales
460.93 (6)
9 Crossingham Grant RX3.5 PRO Technora
Sky Surf
440.58 (5)
10 Wallbank Carl RX3.5 PRO Technora
Malvern (Aerotow)
439.43 (5)
11 King Tim ATOS VR18
Sky Surf
391.36
474.45 (9)
12 Tregaskis Dave T2C
S E Wales
376.46
574.02 (12)
13 Keyte Andy Atos VR
CAC
371.94 (4)
14 Hunt Richard Cheetah Evo3
CAC
356.51
393.56 (8)
15 Kosaka Takatoshi VRS
Southern
326.77 (3)
16 Soper Jeremy Litespeed RS3.5
Condors
325.49
475.8 (11)
17 Smith Anthony Atos VR
Midland
309.5
418.63 (8)
18 Hollidge Andy T3C
CAC
303.41 (2)
19 Phipps Graham T2C
Kernow
301.71 (5)
20 Needham Justin RX3.5
Sky Surf
242.04 (3)
21 Matthews Dave RX3.5
Southern
216.87 (3)
22 Dowdell Rob RX3.5 PRO Technora
Malvern (Aerotow)
196.66 (1)
23 Gay Kevin T2C
Dales
186.13 (4)
24 Penfold Stephen RX4
Joint Services
172.29 (3)
25 Dolwin Craig Atos VRS
S E Wales
165.17 (3)
26 Jeyes Sam T2 144
N Devon
164.15
177.7 (6)
27 Swait Tim Cheetah Evo3
Derby
154.24
186.7 (7)
28 Jones Tim T2C
Kernow
153.57 (4)
29 Lake Mike Discus
Suffolk
150.21
162.26 (6)
30 Murphy Richard Atos VQ
CAC
148.01 (2)
31 Richardson Charlie Top Secret
CAC
146.83 (3)
32 Ricardo Marques Da Costa Litespeed RS3.5
Lanark
133.16 (3)
33 Reid Stewart Atos VQ
Scottish Airsports
129.01 (4)
34 Davis Wyn T2C
Kernow
123.79 (4)
35 Lovelace Richard T3 Team
N Yorks
122.02 (1)
36 Moffatt Oliver RX3.5
Cumbria
114.48 (2)
37 Carson Donnie RX3.5 PRO Technora
Scottish Airsports
109.51 (2)
38 Todd Julian U2
N Wales
107.77 (3)
39 Bray Nigel T2C
Avon
104.14 (2)
40 White Simon Litespeed RS4
Derby
97.62 (1)
41 Dotchin Tim Combat L
Suffolk
85.93 (2)
42 Corbett David U2
Malvern (Aerotow)
79.35 (1)
43 Smith Darren Moyes
Suffolk
73.47 (1)
44 Murphy Richard Atos VQ
CAC
62.64 (1)
45 Parsons Huw Gecko
S E Wales
61.61 (2)
46 Harvey Paul Atos-VQ-Race
Sky Surf
57.71 (1)
47 Pinkerton Angus U2
Lanark
57.19 (3)
48 Brown Darren Ace
Derby
52.71 (1)
49 Emms Greg RX3.5
Avon
51.24 (2)
50 Cooper Dave T2C
Derby
50.66 (2)
51 Binns Jo Gecko
Malvern (Aerotow)
45.23 (2)
52 Linton Alec Laminar Zero 7
Malvern
44.07 (1)
53 Brook Geoff T2 144
Upottery Aerotow club
41.43 (1)
54 Bell Bill Gecko
Malvern (Aerotow)
38.38 (1)
55 McBride John MastR
Suffolk
36.97 (1)
56 Woolridge Alan U2
Thames
36.43 (1)
57 Howes Jonathan Cheetah Evo3
Sky Surf
32.8 (1)
58 Tracey Christopher ExXtacy
Dunstable
28.03 (1)
59 Birkbeck Trevor U2
Dales
10.44 (1)
Show all on map
You are in waypoint mode

Google Maps are loading...

Google Earth is loading...